Micronet SP373GV5, 10/100M Media Converter

Thương hiệu: Micronet | Mã SP: 4712688590792 |
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
802.000₫
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX standards for TP connection and IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX standards for Fiber connection
- +
Gọi 0985778486 để được tư vấn miễn phí

The SP373 Series Media Converter makes it possible to mix network media to optimize total cost of ownership when you are extending legacy twisted-pair network to a fiber-optic backbone. SP373 Series Media Converter features a RJ-45 jack and a variety of fiber-optic connectors, maximizing conversion options and network design flexibility.

Overview

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX standards for TP connection and IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX standards for Fiber connection
  • Extend the Ethernet distance by converting TP to Fiber-Optic
  • Provide 10/100Mbps auto-sensing port with RJ-45 connector
  • Provide Fiber-optic port with ST/SC connector
  • Support auto-negotiation functions in TP port to detect speed (10/100M) and duplex mode (full/half) automatically
  • Support auto uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) in TP port, no more cross-over cable
  • Extend fiber-optic distance up to 60km with single-mode fiber
  • Mountable in SP382A converter chassis

Application

Model SP373F/SP373G/SP373G-20,40,60
Standard IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
TP Connection RJ-45, Cat 5e UTP
Fiber Connection ST/SC/SC
Fiber Cable 50/125 or 62.5/125um; 50/125 or 62.5/125um; 9/125 or 10/125um
Fiber Mode Multi-mode;Multi-mode;Single-mode
Wave Length 1310nm
Fiber Max. Distance 2KM;2KM;20/40/60KM
Filtering/Forwarding Rates 10Mbps: 14,880pps/14,880pps 
100Mbps: 148,800pps/148,800pps
Emission FCC Class A, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 70
Operating Humidity: 10 ~ 90% (Non-Condensing)
Dimension, W x D x H 93.88 x 70.2x 25.21 mm
Power DC 5V, 1A~2A External power supply

 

Chất lượng hàng đầu
Chất lượng hàng đầu

Cam kết tất cả sản phẩm chính hãng 100%

Giao hàng siêu nhanh
Giao hàng siêu nhanh

Chúng tôi cam kết giao hàng trong 24h

Mua hàng tiết kiệm
Mua hàng tiết kiệm

Giảm giá & khuyến mại với ưu đãi cực lớn

Hỗ trợ online 24/7
Hỗ trợ online 24/7

Gọi ngay 0985778486 để được tư vấn

popup

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền: